D.K.M College For Women

( AUTONOMOUS )

Vellore - 1

Affiliated To Thiruvalluvar University

NAAC REACCREDITED

Members

Committees for NAAC Activities and  Autonomy Activities – 2017-18

Name of the Staff Department Aided/

Unaided

IQAC Cell  
Coordinator
Dr. R. Padmaja Commerce Aided
Members
Dr. M. Jayasudha Economics Aided
Dr. V. Rekha Zoology Aided
Dr. T. Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Ms. A. Sivasankari Computer Science Unaided
Ms. P. Indumathi Commerce Unaided
Department Representatives:
Dr. G. Vijayalakshmi History Aided
Dr. A. Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr. S. Sashikala Chemistry Aided
Mrs. G. Vinupriya Mathematics Aided
Dr. G. Shanthi Tamil Aided
Dr. M. Manimozhi English Aided
Dr. V. Rekha Zoology Aided
B. Arulmozhi Comp. Science Unaided
Dr. E. Rebeka Manmt. Studies Unaided
Mrs. A. Barathi Microbiology Unaided
Mrs. S. Asha Biochemistry Unaided
Dr. Vinita Ernest Biotechnology Unaided
Dr. Soniya Nutrition Unaided
Ms. R. SafinaSelva Psychology Unaided
AUTONOMY

STATUTORY BODIES

1. Governing body
2. Academic Council
3. Board of Studies
Name of the Staff Department Aided /

Unaided

Finance Committee
Dr. N. Thenmozhi Chemistry Aided
Dr. R. Padmaja Commerce Aided
Purchase Committee
Dr. A. Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr. J. Shanthi Librarian Aided
NON STATUTORY BODIES for both Autonomy and NAAC
Planning and Evaluation Committee
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Mrs. L. Sowmyalatha Maths Aided
Dr. S. Santhalakshmi Chemistry Aided
Dr. G. Shanthi Tamil Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr. V.Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Curriculum Development Cell
Dr. N. Thenmozhi Chemistry Aided
Dr. K. Devi Zoology Aided
Mrs. L. Sowmyalatha Maths Aided
Dr. Lt. A. Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr. R. Padmaja Commerce Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs. G. Sangeethalakshmi Computer Science Unaided
Mrs. R. Mageshwari Manamt. Studies Unaided
 

Admission Committee

Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr. N. Thenmozhi Chemistry Aided
Dr. E. Amsa Phy. Education Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr. V.Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Grievance Appeal Committee
Dr. K. AmeenalBibi Maths Aided
Dr. Lt. A. Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr. J. Shanthi Librarian Aided
Mrs. K. Tamilselvi Tamil Unaided
Dr. G.Bhavani Commerce Unaided
Examination Committee
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Mrs. L. Sowmyalatha Maths Aided
Dr. K. Devi MathsZoology Aided
Dr. R. Banumathy Economics Aided
Examination Disciplinary Committee
Dr. K. Devi (COE) Zoology Aided
Dr. R. Banumathy (Addl. COE) Economics Aided
Mrs. L. Sowmyalatha Maths Aided
Dr. E. Amsa Phy. Education Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Research Committee
Dr. K. Devi Zoology Aided
Dr. K. AmeenalBibi Maths Aided
Dr. Lt. A. Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr. R. Padmaja Commerce Aided
Dr. M. Jayasudha Economics Aided
Dr. J. Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
 

Computer Centre Development

Mathematics Department
Web Updation committee
Mrs. G. Vinupriya Maths Aided
Dr. T. Bharathi Commerce Aided
Dr. T. Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Mrs. B. Arulmozhi Computer Science Unaided
Library Committee
Dr. J. Shanthi Librarian Aided
Dr. G. Vijayalakshmi History Aided
Dr. T. Bharathi Commerce Aided
Mrs. R. Nirmala Librarian Unaided
Mrs. P. R. Thilagavathi English Unaided
Mrs. P. Elavarasi Commerce Unaided
Student Welfare and Development Committee
Mrs. L. Umamaheshwari Botony Aided
Mrs. S. Jayanthi History Aided
Dr. S. Sashikala Chemistry Aided
Mrs. K. Gowthami Nutrition Unaided
Ms. D. Aarthi Psychology Unaided
Extra-Curricular activities committee
Dr. G. Sujatha Tamil Aided
Dr. T. Bharathi Commerce Aided
Mrs. M. Vanitha History Aided
Dr. J. Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
Ms. V. Sangeetha Comp.Science Unaided
Mrs. Logeshwari Phy. Education Unaided
 

 

Academic Audit Committee

Dr. R. Padmaja Commerce Aided
Dr. M. Jayasudha Economics Aided
Dr. V. Rekha Zoology Aided
Dr. T. Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Ms. A. Sivasankari Computer Science Unaided
Ms. P. Indumathi Commerce Unaided
Career guidance and placement Cell
Dr. A. Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr. S. Tamaraiselvi Tamil Aided
Mrs. M. Gayathri English Aided
Mrs. G. Sangeethalakshmi Computer Science Unaided
Dr. K. Vinithi Commerce Unaided
Staff Development Committee
Dr. E. Amsa Physical Education Aided
Dr. A. S. Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Mrs. S. Sasikala Tamil Aided
Ms. A. Sivasankari Computer Science Unaided
Mrs. D. Sasikala Commerce Unaided
Alumnae
Dr. G. Sujatha Tamil Aided
Dr. A. Vinodhini Zoology Aided
Dr. N. Jabeena Begum Physics Aided
Mrs. R. Sarathy English Aided
News Letter
Dr. A. Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Ms. V.P. Gayathri English Aided
Dr. A. Vinodhini Zoology Aided
Mrs. M. Malathi Computer science Unaided
Mrs. D. Sasikala English Unaided
Parents-Teacher Association
Dr. N. Thenmozhi Chemistry Aided
Dr. D. Sasikala Zoology Aided
Mrs. S. Indira Gandhi English Unaided
Dr. K. Vinithi Commerce Unaided
UGC Cell
Dr. S. Santhalakshmi Chemistry Aided
Dr. G. Vijayalakshmi History Aided
Dr. C. Vinothini Physics Aided
Women Development Cell
Dr. R. Banumathy Economics Aided
Dr. C. Vinothini Physics Aided
Mrs. S. Sasikala Tamil Aided
Dr. M. Manimozhi English Aided
Dr. G. Bhavani Commerce Unaided
Dr. J. Soniya Nutrition Unaided
Health Centre Development Committee
Dr. E. Amsa Physical Education Aided
Dr. V. Kiruthiga Zoology Aided
Dr. S. Tamaraiselvi Tamil Aided
Ms. R. SafinaSelva Psychology Unaided