D.K.M College For Women

( AUTONOMOUS )

Vellore - 1

Affiliated To Thiruvalluvar University

Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade with a CGPA of 3.22 out of 4 in the 4th Cycle

Admission Help Line Numbers

Aided - 0416-2903691 / 7010308218
Unaided - 94433 41270 / 9489537911

CLICK HERE FOR APRIL 2024 SEMESTER EXAMINATION RESULTS

Members

2022-2023

Name of the Staff Department Aided/

 

 

Unaided

IQAC Cell (NIRF, AISHE, RUSA)
Coordinator
Mrs.G.Vinupriya Mathematics Aided
Dr.T.Gomathi Chemistry UnAided
Steering Committee Members
Dr.T.Bharathi Commerce Aided
Dr. V. Rekha Zoology Aided
Dr. C. Vinothini Physics Aided
Dr.R. Arunadevi Chemistry Aided
Dr.N.Nithyapriya Mathematics Aided
Mrs.P.Indhumathi Commerce Unaided
Mrs.D.Miracline English Unaided
Mrs.P.Nithyapriya English Unaided
Criterion Heads

 

 

Criterion -1

 

 

Curricular Aspects

1.Dr.A.Vinodhini (Zoology)

 

 

2. Dr.K.Shoba (Biotechnology)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Criterion-2

 

 

Teaching- Learning and Evaluation

1. Dr.K.Vinithi (Commerce)

 

 

2. Mrs.J.Anbazhagi (Commerce)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Criterion – 3

 

 

Research, Innovations and Extension

1. Dr.S.Sashikala (Chemistry)

 

 

2.Dr.D.Charumathi(Biotechnology)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Criterion – 4

 

 

Infrastructure and Learning resources

1. Dr.J.Shanthi (Libraian)

 

 

2.Dr.S.Arunadevi (Microbiology)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Criterion-5

 

 

Student support and Progression

1.Dr.T.Bharathi (Commerce)

 

 

2. Dr.S.Shanthi (Comp.Science)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Criterion- 6

 

 

Governance, Leadership and Management

1. Dr.M.Manimozhi (English)

 

 

2. Dr.E.Veronika (Mang. Studies)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Criterion- 7

 

 

Institutional values and Best practices

1. Mrs.R.Sarathy (English)

 

 

2. Mrs.P.R.Thilagavathi (English)

Aided

 

 

Unaided

Qualitative Metrics – Editor Mrs.V.P.Gayathri (English) Aided
AUTONOMY

 

 

STATUTORY BODIES

1. Governing body
2. Academic Council
3. Board of Studies
Name of the Staff Department Aided /

 

 

Unaided

Finance Committee
Dr. A.Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr. S. Santhalakshmi Chemistry Aided
Purchase Committee
Dr. M.Jayasudha Economics Aided
Dr. J. Shanthi Librarian Aided
NON STATUTORY BODIES for both Autonomy and NAAC
Planning and Evaluation Committee
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr.Lt.A.Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr. V.Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Curriculum Development Cell
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr. A.Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs. G. Sangeethalakshmi Computer Science Unaided
Mrs. R. Mageshwari Mgt. Studies Unaided
Admission Committee
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr. Lt. A. Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr.L.Umamaheswari Botany Aided
Dr.G.Vijayalakshmi History Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr. V.Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Curriculum Development Cell
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr. A.Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs. G. Sangeethalakshmi Computer Science Unaided
Mrs. R. Mageshwari Mgt. Studies Unaided
Admission Committee
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr. Lt. A. Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr.L.Umamaheswari Botany Aided
Dr.G.Vijayalakshmi History Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr. V.Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Grievance Appeal Committee
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr. J. Shanthi Librarian Aided
Dr.G.Shanthi Tamil Aided
Ms.J.Janani Commerce Unaided
Mrs.J.Anbazhagi Commerce Unaided
Examination Committee
Dr. M.Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Lt.Dr.A.Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr.A.Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr.S.Santhalakshmi Chemistry Aided
Dr.M.Jayasudha Economics Aided
Examination Disciplinary Committee
Dr.S.Santhalakshmi Chemistry Aided
Dr.A.Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr.M.Jayasudha Economics Aided
Dr. A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs.S. Indra Gandhi English Unaided
Research Committee
Dr. A.Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
Dr. S. Santhalakshmi Chemistry Aided
Dr.V.Kiruthiga Zoology Aided
Dr.J.Shanthi Librarian Aided
Dr. N. Jabeena Begum Physics Aided
Dr. A. Vinothini Zoology Aided
Dr.V. Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Dr.T.Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Dr. J. Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
Computer Centre Development
Mathematics Department    
Web Updation committee
Dr. T. Bharathi Commerce Aided
Dr.R. Arunadevi Chemistry Aided
Dr. T. Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Mrs. B. Arulmozhi Computer Science Unaided
Mrs.S.Kalaiselvi Computer Science Unaided
Library Committee
Dr. J. Shanthi Librarian Aided
Dr.G.Shanthi Tamil Aided
Ms. G.Nithya Biochemistry Unaided
Mrs. P. R. Thilagavathi English Unaided
Mrs. P. Elavarasi Commerce Unaided
Student Welfare and Development Committee
Dr. M. Jayasudha Economics Aided
Mrs. M.Vanitha History Aided
Dr.G.Shanthi Tamil Aided
Dr.S. Sasikala Commerce Unaided
Ms. D. Aarthi Psychology Unaided
Extra-Curricular activities committee
Dr.G.Sujatha Tamil Aided
Dr.S.Thamaraiselvi Tamil Aided
Dr.M. Kasthuri Mathematics Aided
Dr. J. Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs.R. Bhuvaneswari Comp.Science Unaided
Academic Audit Committee
Dr. G.Vinupriya Mathematics Aided
Dr. V. Rekha Zoology Aided
Dr. C. Vinothini Physics Aided
Dr.T.Bharathi Commerce Aided
Dr.R. Arunadevi Chemistry Aided
Dr.N.Nithyapriya Mathematics Aided
Dr. T. Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Mrs. P. Indumathi Commerce Unaided
Mrs.D.Miracline English Unaided
Mrs.P. Nithyapriya English Unaided
Career guidance and Placement Cell
Dr.Lt.A.Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr.K.Vinithi Commerce Aided
Dr.S.Sasikala Commerce Unaided
Mrs.G.Sangeethalakshmi Comp.Science Unaided
Mrs.E. Arivazhagi English Unaided
Prevention of Sexual Harasment
Dr. M. Nagarathinam Chemistry Aided
Dr. D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr.A. Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr.V. Prabha Bio-Chemistry Unaided
Staff Development Committee
Dr.G. Sujatha Tamil Aided
Dr.S.Sashikala Chemistry Aided
Mrs. D. Ramya English Unaided
Dr. S. Sasikala Commerce Unaided
Alumnae
Dr. G. Sujatha Tamil Aided
Dr.M.Manimozhi English Aided
Dr.G.Bhavani Commerce Aided
Mrs.Mageshwari Mang. Studies Unaided
Dr.S.Gayathri Commerce Unaided
News Letter
Dr.S.Sashikala Chemistry Aided
Dr.N.Jabeena Begam Physics Aided
Mrs.D.Sarathy English Aided
Mrs.S.Vijayakumari Zoology Unaided
Mrs. D. Sasikala English Unaided
Parents-Teacher Association
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Mrs.M.Vanitha History Aided
Mrs. S. Indira Gandhi English Unaided
Ms.D.Vijaya Nirmala Commerce Unaided
UGC Cell
Dr.N.Dhanam Chemistry Aided
Dr.A.Vinodhini Zoology Aided
Dr.G.Vidhya Zoology Aided
Professional Ethics and Code of Conduct /Vigilant Committee
Dr.Lt.A.Amirthavalli History Aided
Dr.J.Shanthi Librarian Aided
Dr.M.Manimozhi English Aided
Dr.A.Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr.V.Praba Biochemistry Unaided
Institutions Innovation Cell
Dr.Lt.A.Amirthavalli History Aided
IIC –President    
Dr.V.Kiruthiga Zoology Aided
Mrs.R.Sarathy English Aided
Dr.M.Devi Mathematics Aided
Mrs.J.Saranya Chemistry Unaided
Dr.Hepsiba else Biochemistry Unaided
IIC- NISP
Dr.V.Rekha Zoology Aided
Dr.A.Vinodhini Zoology Aided
Dr.J.Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
Dr.D.Charumathi Biotechnology Unaided
Dr.C.Suganthi Biotechnology Unaided
Dr.K.Shoba Biochemistry Unaided
IIC-RED
Dr.G.Bhavani Commerce Aided
Dr.R.Arunadevi Chemistry Aided
Mrs.A.Kalaiselvi Management Studies Unaided
Dr.V.Sudha Commerce Unaided
IIC- STARTUP
Dr.L.Umamageshwari Botany Aided
Dr.R.Sarathy English Aided
Dr.G.Bhavani Commerce Aided
Dr.J.Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs.A.Kalaiselvi Mang. Studies Unaided
Dr.C.Suganthi Biotechnology Unaided
Mrs.J.Saranya Chemistry Unaided
IIC-ARIIA
Dr.V.Kiruthiga Zoology Aided
Dr.M.Kasthuri Mathematics Aided
Mrs.D.Ramya English Unaided
Dr.B.Vijayalakshmi Mathematics Unaided
FIST Committee
Dr.S.Santha Lakshmi Chemistry Aided
Mrs.G.Vinupriya Mathematics Aided
Dr.N.Dhanam Chemistry Aided
Dr.V. Rekha Zoology Aided
Dr.A. Vinodhini Zoology Aided
Dr.S.Sashikala Chemistry Aided
Dr.R.Arunadevi Chemistry Aided
Dr.A.Vidhya Microbiology Unaided
Dr.V.Prabha Biochemistry Unaided
Dr.T.Gomathi Chemistry Unaided
Women Development Cell
Dr. V.Kiruthiga Zoology Aided
Dr. S. Sasikala Tamil Aided
Dr.M.Devi Mathematics Aided
Mrs. A.Barathi Microbiology Unaided
Mrs.J.Anbazhagi Commerce Unaided
Mrs.A.Rama Mgt. Studies Unaided
Health Centre Development Committee
Dr. V. Kiruthiga Zoology Aided
Mrs.M. Vanitha History Aided
Mrs.K. Gowthami Foods and Nutrition unaided
Mrs. D. Aarthi Psychology Unaided
ROTRACT
Dr.N.Dhanam Chemistry Aided
Dr.G.Vidhya Zoology Aided
Dr.R.Radjavalli Economics Unaided
Mrs.V.Geetha Tamil Unaided
Online Courses Committee
Dr.J.Shanthi Librarian Aided
Dr.G.Bhavani Commerce Aided
Dr.S.Gayathri Commerce Unaided
Dr.S.Hamsaveni Comp.Science Unaided
Mrs.D.Ramya English Unaided
NSS
Mrs.S.Jayanthi History Aided
Dr.S.Thamaraiselvi Tamil Aided
Mrs.E.Arivazhagi English Unaided
Mrs.A.Kalaivani Commerce Unaided
NCC
Mrs.M.Gayathri English Aided
YRC
Dr.T.Bharathi Commerce Aided
Dr.S.Thamaraiselvi Tamil Aided
Mrs.C.Revathi Mathematics Unaided
Mrs.M.Rajalakshmi English Unaided
RRC
Dr.L.Uma mageshwari Botany Aided
Dr.B.Vijayalakshmi Mathematics Unaided
Mrs.M.Ponni Tamil Unaided
CCC
Dr.A.Sudarvizhi Commerce Aided
ENVIROCLUB
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr.R.Arunadevi Chemistry Aided
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY CELL
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr.N.Dhanam Chemistry Aided
Ms.J.Janani Commerce Unaided
ANTIRAGGING CELL
Dr.L.Umamaheswai Botany Aided
Dr.M.Logeshwari Physical Directress Aided
Dr.J.Hemapriya Microbiology Unaided
Mrs.S.Kalaiselvi Comp. Science Unaided
YOGA
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr.M.Logeshwari Physical Directress Aided
ICC
Dr.G.Vidhya Zoology Aided
Dr.S.Sasikala Commerce Unaided
NDLI
Dr.D.Sasikala Zoology Aided
Dr.M.Logeshwari Physical Directress Aided
ICC
Dr.G.Vidhya Zoology Aided
Dr.S.Sasikala Commerce Unaided
NDLI
Dr.M.Jayasudha Economics Aided
Dr.J.Shanthi Librarian Aided
Mrs.B.Arulmozhi Comp.Science Unaided
situs toto rimbatoto rimbatoto rimbatoto situs toto bo toto situs toto situs togel situs toto